Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Plant Chef 6 Caramelised Onion Meat-Free Bangers Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein (10%), Rapeseed Oil, Onion, Caramelised Red Onion (6%) [red Onion, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Cinnamon, Clove], Rice Flour, Closed Cup Mushroom, Stabilisers (methyl Cellulose, Sodium Alginate), Chickpea Flour, Potato Fibre, Bamboo Fibre, Parsley, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Sugar, Sea Salt, Salt, Black Pepper, Cornflour, Thyme, Maltodextrin, Sage, Marjoram, Dextrose, Caramelised Sugar, Colour (beetroot Red), Black Pepper Extract, Ferric Diphosphate, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12. Filled Into Plant-based Casings.

Check Tesco Plant Chef 6 Caramelised Onion Meat-Free Bangers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich FillingCookingSnacking
Egg Free? Tesco Plant Chef 6 Caramelised Onion Meat-Free Bangers | Spoonful