Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Plant Chef 6 Caramelised Onion Meat-Free Bangers Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein (10%), Rapeseed Oil, Onion, Caramelised Red Onion (6%) [red Onion, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Cinnamon, Clove], Rice Flour, Closed Cup Mushroom, Stabilisers (methyl Cellulose, Sodium Alginate), Chickpea Flour, Potato Fibre, Bamboo Fibre, Parsley, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Sugar, Sea Salt, Salt, Black Pepper, Cornflour, Thyme, Maltodextrin, Sage, Marjoram, Dextrose, Caramelised Sugar, Colour (beetroot Red), Black Pepper Extract, Ferric Diphosphate, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12. Filled Into Plant-based Casings.

Check Tesco Plant Chef 6 Caramelised Onion Meat-Free Bangers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich FillingCookingSnacking
Dairy Free? Tesco Plant Chef 6 Caramelised Onion Meat-Free Bangers | Spoonful