Is Tesco Plant Chef 6 Caramelised Onion Meat-Free Bangers Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein (10%), Rapeseed Oil, Onion, Caramelised Red Onion (6%) [red Onion, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Cinnamon, Clove], Rice Flour, Closed Cup Mushroom, Stabilisers (methyl Cellulose, Sodium Alginate), Chickpea Flour, Potato Fibre, Bamboo Fibre, Parsley, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Sugar, Sea Salt, Salt, Black Pepper, Cornflour, Thyme, Maltodextrin, Sage, Marjoram, Dextrose, Caramelised Sugar, Colour (beetroot Red), Black Pepper Extract, Ferric Diphosphate, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12. Filled Into Plant-based Casings.
Check Tesco Plant Chef 6 Caramelised Onion Meat-Free Bangers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Plant Chef 6 Caramelised Onion Meat-Free Bangers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
BEYOND MEAT BEYOND SAUSAGE BEYOND SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, 14 OZ
Beyond Meat Italian Style Plant Based Meatballs
About this product
Meat · Stick


