Is BEYOND MEAT BEYOND SAUSAGE BEYOND SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, 14 OZ Gluten Free?

Description
Spicy Italian links deliver a savory, seasoned flavor with a meaty, slightly firm texture and a satisfying snap when cooked; commonly browned, grilled, crumbled into sauces, added to pasta, pizza, sandwiches, or breakfast dishes. Reviewers note authentic heat and versatility, while some mention variable juiciness and seasoning intensity across batches.

Description
Spicy Italian links deliver a savory, seasoned flavor with a meaty, slightly firm texture and a satisfying snap when cooked; commonly browned, grilled, crumbled into sauces, added to pasta, pizza, sandwiches, or breakfast dishes. Reviewers note authentic heat and versatility, while some mention variable juiciness and seasoning intensity across batches.
Ingredients
water, pea protein (peas are legumes, people with severe allergies to legumes like peanuts should be cautious when introducing pea protein into their diet because of the possibility of a pea allergy), expeller-pressed canola oil, refined coconut oil, calcium alginate casing, natural flavors, inactivated yeast, rice protein, chicory root fiber, methylcellulose, spices (including paprika), salt, apple fiber, vinegar, lemon juice concentrate, vegetable juice (for color), garlic powder, onion powder, sunflower lecithin
Check BEYOND MEAT BEYOND SAUSAGE BEYOND SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, 14 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEYOND MEAT BEYOND SAUSAGE BEYOND SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, 14 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Where to buy
BEYOND MEAT BEYOND SAUSAGE BEYOND SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, 14 OZ is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


