Is Tesco Plant Chef 6 Herby Bangers 300G Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (59%), Onion Purée, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Protein Concentrate, Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose), Red Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Rosemary Powder, Sage, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, White Pepper, Ginger, Rosemary, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins).
Check Tesco Plant Chef 6 Herby Bangers 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Plant Chef 6 Herby Bangers 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Plant Chef 6 Herby Bangers 300G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSnacking


