Is Tesco Plant Chef Coconut Oil Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Rice Starch. Sea Salt, Lentil Protein, Flavouring, Tricalcium Phosphate, Acidity Regulator (Glucono-Delta- Lactone), Potassium lodide, Olive Extract. Vitamin D, Vitamin B12.

Check Tesco Plant Chef Coconut Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping