Is Tesco plant chef falafel and humus wrap Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonaté, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin). Carrot & Coriander Falafel (18%) (Chickpeas, Carrot, Onion, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour. Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Coriander. Cumin Powder, Salt, Parsley, Coriander Powder, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Cumin Seed, Garlic, Black Pepper, Water, Yeast), Water, Carrot, Cooked Chickpeas, Baby Leaf Spinach, Mango, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, White Onion, White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Powder, Lemon Juice, Sunflower Oil, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper Flakes, Basil, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Paprika, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Garlic Purée. Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. Suitable for vegans. QUALITY & FRESHNESS To ensure you get the highest quality product, leaf may vary. STORAGE Keep refrigerated. Once opened, use immediately. Not suitable for home freezing. Recycling TRAY Widely Recycled, LABEL Not Yet Recycled.
Check Tesco plant chef falafel and humus wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco plant chef falafel and humus wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
Oceans Halo Organic and Plant-Based Miso Broth, 32 fl oz
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
About this product
Bread · Sheet


