Is Tesco Plant Chef Jackfruit In Water 100% Plant Based Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jackfruit, Water, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).

Check Tesco Plant Chef Jackfruit In Water 100% Plant Based against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Plant Chef Jackfruit In Water 100% Plant Based is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruityNeutral
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnacking