Is Tesco Plant Chef Soya Alternative To Plain Yogurt 500G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya bean
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Soya Bean (9%), Tricalcium Phosphate, Bacterial Culture, Iodine, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12.
Check Tesco Plant Chef Soya Alternative To Plain Yogurt 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Plant Chef Soya Alternative To Plain Yogurt 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Tesco Plant Chef Soya Alternative To Plain Yogurt 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable


