Is Tesco Plant Chef Spiced Tikka Sauce 500G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomato, Tomato Purée, Water, Onion (12%), Coconut (3%), Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Coriander, Spices, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Colour (Paprika Extract), Dried Fenugreek Leaf.
Check Tesco Plant Chef Spiced Tikka Sauce 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Plant Chef Spiced Tikka Sauce 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
Simple Truth™ Plant Based Vegan Alfredo Pasta Sauce
Chef Boyardee Beef Ravioli Pasta Sauce
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
Where to buy
Tesco Plant Chef Spiced Tikka Sauce 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


