Is Tesco Plant Chef White Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil, Pack Com Modified Maize Starch, Soya Protein Isolate, Yeast Extract, Cane Sugar, Salt, Pea Protein, Concentrated Apple Juice, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Black Pepper, Nutmeg. Contains: Soya.
Check Tesco Plant Chef White Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Plant Chef White Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping


