Is Tesco Plant Chef White Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil, Pack Com Modified Maize Starch, Soya Protein Isolate, Yeast Extract, Cane Sugar, Salt, Pea Protein, Concentrated Apple Juice, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Black Pepper, Nutmeg. Contains: Soya.
Check Tesco Plant Chef White Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Plant Chef White Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping


