Is Tesco Plum & Hoisin Stir Fry Sauce 165g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Concentrated Plum Juice (15%), Sugar, Cornflour, Rice Vinegar, Ginger Purée (2%), Garlic Purée, Yellow Soya Beans, Salt, Soya Beans, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Flavourings, Black Pepper, Cinnamon Powder, Fennel Powder, Ginger Powder, Star Anise, Clove Powder, Alcohol.

Check Tesco Plum & Hoisin Stir Fry Sauce 165g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Plum & Hoisin Stir Fry Sauce 165g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetSavoryUmami
Texture
LiquidSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping