Is Tesco Plum & Hoisin Stir Fry Sauce 165g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Concentrated Plum Juice (15%), Sugar, Cornflour, Rice Vinegar, Ginger Purée (2%), Garlic Purée, Yellow Soya Beans, Salt, Soya Beans, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Flavourings, Black Pepper, Cinnamon Powder, Fennel Powder, Ginger Powder, Star Anise, Clove Powder, Alcohol.
Check Tesco Plum & Hoisin Stir Fry Sauce 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Plum & Hoisin Stir Fry Sauce 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Plum & Hoisin Stir Fry Sauce 165g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweetSavoryUmami
Texture
LiquidSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping


