Is Tesco Pork Pie Inspired Limited Edition Sandwich Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolk
- egg
- pasteurised egg
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (11%), Smoked Bacon with Added Water (8%) [Pork, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate)], Pork (8%), Spinach, Malted Wheat Flakes, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Cauliflower, Wheat Bran, White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Rice Flour, Sugar, Courgette, Gram Flour, Gherkin, Spirit Vinegar, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Potato Starch, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Wheat Gluten, Pasteurised Egg , Pea Fibre, Malted Wheat Flour, Mustard Flour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Turmeric, Maize Starch, White Pepper, Stabilisers (Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Horseradish, Garlic Purée, Nutmeg, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sage, Sea Salt, Parsley, Ginger Purée, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Oregano, Marjoram, Palm Oil, Thyme, Mustard Husk, Brown Mustard Seeds, Pimento, Preservative (Acetic Acid).
Check Tesco Pork Pie Inspired Limited Edition Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Pork Pie Inspired Limited Edition Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Chobani Zero Sugar Key Lime Pie Inspired
Diet Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


