Is Tesco Pork Sausage Meat Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork (72%), Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Parsley, Dextrose, Stabilisers (disodium Diphosphate, Trisodium Diphosphate), Cornflour, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Flavouring, Yeast, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Black Pepper, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Nutmeg Extract, Mace Extract. Contains Metabisulphite.
Check Tesco Pork Sausage Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Pork Sausage Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
About this product
Meat · Loaf


