Is Tesco Prawn Cocktail 170G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Prawn ( Crustacean ) (51%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce [Water, Molasses, Onion Purée, Tamarind Paste, Clove, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée] Citrus Fibre, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mustard Flour, Paprika.
Check Tesco Prawn Cocktail 170G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Prawn Cocktail 170G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Tesco Prawn Cocktail 170G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Seafood · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladSnacking


