Is Tesco Prawn Crackers 60G Shellfish Free?

No. This product is not shellfish free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain shellfish.

Why it's not shellfish free

  • crustacean
  • prawn

crustacean

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains shellfish.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

prawn

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus shellfish free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Tesco prawn crackers are a popular party appetizer and travel snack that are made with real prawns. They are known for their light, airy, and crunchy texture. Some people find them to be bland and greasy, while others appreciate their salty taste. These prawn crackers can be mixed together to create an inviting bowl of chips. They come in both colorful and white options. People say that they are easy to make and cook quickly. Overall, Tesco prawn crackers are considered to be the best-tasting and highest-quality prawn chips available uncooked.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Tapioca Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Prawn ( Crustacean ) (8%), Sugar, Salt.

Check Tesco Prawn Crackers 60G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Prawn Crackers 60G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping