Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Prawn Mayonnaise Sandwich Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Prawn ( Crustacean ) (39%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Malted Wheat Flakes, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Bran, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Pasteurised Egg , Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Sugar, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Wheat Gluten, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Malted Wheat Flour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Palm Oil, Brown Mustard Seeds.

Check Tesco Prawn Mayonnaise Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Prawn Mayonnaise Sandwich is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Tesco Prawn Mayonnaise Sandwich | Spoonful