Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Prawn Mayonnaise Sandwich Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Prawn ( Crustacean ) (39%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Malted Wheat Flakes, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Bran, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Pasteurised Egg , Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Sugar, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Wheat Gluten, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Malted Wheat Flour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Palm Oil, Brown Mustard Seeds.

Check Tesco Prawn Mayonnaise Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Prawn Mayonnaise Sandwich is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Tesco Prawn Mayonnaise Sandwich | Spoonful