Is Tesco Ready To Roll Blue Icing 250g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Spirulina Concentrate, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Colour (Anthocyanins), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring.

Check Tesco Ready To Roll Blue Icing 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Ready To Roll Blue Icing 250g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping