No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Tesco British Roast Beef Slices 90g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Beef, Mineral Sea Salt, Stabilisers (Potassium Triphosphate, Pentasodium Triphosphate).

Check Tesco British Roast Beef Slices 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco British Roast Beef Slices 90g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Tesco British Roast Beef Slices 90g | Spoonful