Is Tesco Protein Grazing Pack with Garlic & Herb Yogurt Dip 364g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • hard boiled eggs

hard boiled eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Garlic and Herb Dip (27%) [Low Fat Natural Yogurt ( Milk ), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Cornflour, Salt, Lemon Juice, Garlic Purée, Parsley, Mint], Hard Boiled Eggs (23%), Cucumber, Tomato, Apple.

Check Tesco Protein Grazing Pack with Garlic & Herb Yogurt Dip 364g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Protein Grazing Pack with Garlic & Herb Yogurt Dip 364g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingOn The Go