Is Tesco Puff Pastry Ready Rolled 375G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS LIST: Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Margarine, Water, Wheat Gluten, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Beta-Carotene). Margarine contains: Palm Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Lemon Juice.
Check Tesco Puff Pastry Ready Rolled 375G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Puff Pastry Ready Rolled 375G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Puff Pastry Ready Rolled 375G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Unknown · Sheet
Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


