Is Tesco Quadruple Strength Squash Orange Lemon & Pineapple 1.5L Dairy Free?

Description
Concentrated orange, lemon and pineapple cordial delivers bright citrus and tropical notes with a syrupy, viscous texture. Commonly diluted for refreshing drinks, used as a mixer in cocktails or for flavouring desserts. Reviewers mention strong, long-lasting flavour and good value, with occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste and packaging quality.

Description
Concentrated orange, lemon and pineapple cordial delivers bright citrus and tropical notes with a syrupy, viscous texture. Commonly diluted for refreshing drinks, used as a mixer in cocktails or for flavouring desserts. Reviewers mention strong, long-lasting flavour and good value, with occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste and packaging quality.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Comminuted Orange from Concentrate (28%), Pineapple Juice from Concentrate (8%), Citric Acid, Comminuted Lemon from Concentrate (4%), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Malic Acid, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Colour (Beta-Carotene).
Check Tesco Quadruple Strength Squash Orange Lemon & Pineapple 1.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Quadruple Strength Squash Orange Lemon & Pineapple 1.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Where to buy
Tesco Quadruple Strength Squash Orange Lemon & Pineapple 1.5L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


