Is Tesco Fat Free Quark 250g Pescatarian?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Ingredients
Fat free skimmed milk soft cheese. Allergy advice: contains milk. Suitable for vegetarians.
Check Tesco Fat Free Quark 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fat Free Quark 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Fat Free Quark 250g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCookingDipping


