Is Tesco Quinoa & Bulgur Wheat 250g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked White Quinoa (42%) [Water, White Quinoa], Cooked Bulgur Wheat (40%) [Water, Bulgur Wheat ], Cooked Red Quinoa (16%) [Water, Red Quinoa], Vegetable Oil [Sunflower Oil and/or Rapeseed Oil].

Check Tesco Quinoa & Bulgur Wheat 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Quinoa & Bulgur Wheat 250g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep