Is Tesco Quinoa & Bulgur Wheat 250g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- cooked bulgur wheat
- bulgur wheat
cooked bulgur wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked White Quinoa (42%) [Water, White Quinoa], Cooked Bulgur Wheat (40%) [Water, Bulgur Wheat ], Cooked Red Quinoa (16%) [Water, Red Quinoa], Vegetable Oil [Sunflower Oil and/or Rapeseed Oil].
Check Tesco Quinoa & Bulgur Wheat 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Quinoa & Bulgur Wheat 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Quinoa & Bulgur Wheat 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


