Is Tesco Mixed Peppercorn Grinder 40G Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Peppercorns, White Peppercorns, Pimento Berries, Green Peppercorns, Pink Peppercorns.

Check Tesco Mixed Peppercorn Grinder 40G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Mixed Peppercorn Grinder 40G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
PepperySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep