Is Tesco Rainbow Popping Candy 65G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose syrup
sucrose syrup
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cocoa Butter, Milk Sugar, Processing Aid (Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Water, Sucrose Syrup), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Sweet Potato Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Radish Concentrate, Cherry Concentrate), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Colour (Curcumin).
Check Tesco Rainbow Popping Candy 65G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Rainbow Popping Candy 65G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Rainbow Popping Candy 65G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Granule


