Is Tesco Rainbow Sprinkles 75G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Maize Starch, Coconut Oil, Shea Fat, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates [Spirulina, Radish, Safflower, Carrot, Apple, Lemon, Blackcurrant, Hibiscus], Tapioca Starch, Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Glazing Agents (Shellac, White and Yellow Beeswax), Glucose Syrup, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Lutein, Iron Oxide, Curcumin).

Check Tesco Rainbow Sprinkles 75G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Rainbow Sprinkles 75G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnackingBaking