Is Tesco Raita Dip 200G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg yolk

dried egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Yogurt (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Cucumber, White Wine Vinegar, Mint, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Dried Egg Yolk, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Potassium Sorbate)

Check Tesco Raita Dip 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Raita Dip 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSide Dish