Is Tesco Raspberry Cheesecake 500g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soured cream
- milk
- single cream
- full fat soft cheese
soured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (25%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Palm Oil, Single Cream ( Milk ), Pasteurised Egg , Raspberry Purée (6%), Water, Soured Cream ( Milk ), Demerara Sugar, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Lemon Juice, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Potato Starch, Stabiliser (Tara Gum), Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Colour (Anthocyanins), Thickener (Xanthan Gum).
Check Tesco Raspberry Cheesecake 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Raspberry Cheesecake 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Tesco Raspberry Cheesecake 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


