Is Tesco Raspberry Dessert Sauce 325g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Inverted Sugar Syrup, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Colour (Anthocyanins), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Tesco Raspberry Dessert Sauce 325g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Raspberry Dessert Sauce 325g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Raspberry Dessert Sauce 325g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking


