Is Tesco Raspberry Ripple Screwball 6X100ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate

partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Raspberry Sauce, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Bubble Gum Ball, Dextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Flavouring, Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes), Raspberry Sauce Contains: Sugar, Water, Raspberry Puree, Cornflour, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Colour (Anthocyanins), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavouring, Bubble Gum Ball Contains: Sugar, Gum Base (Styrene Butadiene Rubber), Colours (Curcumin, Carotenes, Beetroot Red), Emulsifier (Acacia Gum), Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax, Shellac)

Check Tesco Raspberry Ripple Screwball 6X100ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Raspberry Ripple Screwball 6X100ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go