Is Tesco Raspberry Ripple Screwball 6X100ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • di-glycerides of fatty acids
  • shellac
  • dextrose

di-glycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Raspberry Sauce, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Bubble Gum Ball, Dextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Flavouring, Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes), Raspberry Sauce Contains: Sugar, Water, Raspberry Puree, Cornflour, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Colour (Anthocyanins), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavouring, Bubble Gum Ball Contains: Sugar, Gum Base (Styrene Butadiene Rubber), Colours (Curcumin, Carotenes, Beetroot Red), Emulsifier (Acacia Gum), Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax, Shellac)

Check Tesco Raspberry Ripple Screwball 6X100ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Raspberry Ripple Screwball 6X100ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go