Is Tesco Ready Rolled Shortcrust Savoury Pastry 320G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flour treatment agent
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Palm Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Inactive Dried Yeast, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Beta-Carotene), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), ND (Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour).
Check Tesco Ready Rolled Shortcrust Savoury Pastry 320G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Ready Rolled Shortcrust Savoury Pastry 320G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Ready Rolled Shortcrust Savoury Pastry 320G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


