Is Tesco Ready To Eat Apricots 250G Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Rehydrated Dried Apricots, Preservatives ( Sulphur Dioxide , Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid).

Check Tesco Ready To Eat Apricots 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Ready To Eat Apricots 250G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSalad