Is Tesco Ready To Eat Bacon Strips 60G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).
Check Tesco Ready To Eat Bacon Strips 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Ready To Eat Bacon Strips 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Where to buy
Tesco Ready To Eat Bacon Strips 60G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip, Slice


