No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Tesco Ready To Eat Flamegrilled Chicken Chunks 180G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image

Description

Flame-grilled chicken chunks offer a smoky, savory flavor with a slightly charred exterior and tender, bite-sized texture, commonly used cold in salads, sandwiches, or warmed for wraps and quick meals. Customer feedback often notes convenient ready-to-eat packaging, variable chunk size, and occasional uneven heating or tenderness across portions when reheated.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (84%), Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Cornflour, Stabiliser (Sodium Triphosphate), Salt, Rapeseed Oil.

Check Tesco Ready To Eat Flamegrilled Chicken Chunks 180G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Ready To Eat Flamegrilled Chicken Chunks 180G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSandwich
Pescatarian? Tesco Ready To Eat Flamegrilled Chicken Chunks 180G | Spoonful