No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tesco Ready To Serve Custard 400G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Whole Milk , Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Skimmed Milk , Cream ( Milk ), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonate), Colour (Carotenes).

Check Tesco Ready To Serve Custard 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Ready To Serve Custard 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? Tesco Ready To Serve Custard 400G | Spoonful