Is Tesco Red Cabbage & Apple 300G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Red Cabbage (76%), Onion, Apple (11%), Redcurrant Jelly [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Redcurrant Juice from Concentrate, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Sugar], Red Wine, Muscovado Sugar, Butter ( Milk ), Red Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Salt, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Clove.
Check Tesco Red Cabbage & Apple 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Red Cabbage & Apple 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Tesco Red Cabbage & Apple 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


