Is Tesco Red Hearts 100g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Grape Juice from Concentrate (5%), Pork Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Thickener (Pectin), Flavouring, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Hibiscus Concentrate, Concentrated Carrot Juice.
Check Tesco Red Hearts 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Red Hearts 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Tesco Red Hearts 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


