No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tesco 10 Red Leicester Slices 250G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Red Leicester Cheese ( Milk ), Colour (Annatto Norbixin).

Check Tesco 10 Red Leicester Slices 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco 10 Red Leicester Slices 250G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Tesco 10 Red Leicester Slices 250G | Spoonful