Is Tesco Red Onion Chutney 295G Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Red Onion (35%), Water, Sugar, Malt Vinegar ( Barley ), Dark Brown Sugar, Kibbled Onion, Cornflour, Salt, Molasses, Garlic, Black Pepper.

Check Tesco Red Onion Chutney 295G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Red Onion Chutney 295G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSalad