Is Tesco Red Velvet Cupcake Kit 380g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Icing Sugar, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Palm Oil, Red Coloured Sugar Crunch Sprinkles [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Radish, Carrot, Blackcurrant), Glazing Agent (White and Yellow Beeswax), Coconut Oil], Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Rapeseed Oil, Colours (Carmine, Beetroot Red), Flavourings.

Check Tesco Red Velvet Cupcake Kit 380g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Red Velvet Cupcake Kit 380g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
Baking