Is Tesco Red Wine Stock Pots 4 Pack 112G Dairy Free?

Description
Concentrated stock pots provide a rich, savory depth and dissolve to a smooth, glossy liquid, commonly used to boost gravies, stews, casseroles and sauces. Reviewers praise convenience and quick flavor enhancement, while some note variable intensity and occasional overpowering taste. Sold in a small multi-pack for pantry use and storage.

Description
Concentrated stock pots provide a rich, savory depth and dissolve to a smooth, glossy liquid, commonly used to boost gravies, stews, casseroles and sauces. Reviewers praise convenience and quick flavor enhancement, while some note variable intensity and occasional overpowering taste. Sold in a small multi-pack for pantry use and storage.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Salt, Caster Sugar, Red Wine Concentrate ( Suphites ) (12%), Glucose Syrup, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (Tara Gum).
Check Tesco Red Wine Stock Pots 4 Pack 112G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Red Wine Stock Pots 4 Pack 112G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Tesco Red Wine Stock Pots 4 Pack 112G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Cube


