Is Tesco Reduced Fat Caesar Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- black pepper cotnains milk
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg, White Wine Vinegar, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (milk) (5%), Cornflour, Sugar, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Roasted Garlic Purée, Black Pepper Cotnains Milk and Egg.
Check Tesco Reduced Fat Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Reduced Fat Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


