Is Tesco Reduced Fat Crustless Cheddar & Bacon Quiche 150G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- red leicester cheese
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- skimmed milk
red leicester cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Skimmed Milk , Fromage Frais ( Milk ) (20%), Pasteurised Egg White, Beechwood Smoked Bacon (12%) [Pork, Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Pentasodium Triphosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pasteurised Egg , Onion, Cornflour, Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (2.5%), Palm Oil, Red Leicester Cheese (with Colour: Annatto Norbixin) ( Milk ) (1.5%), Rapeseed Oil, White Pepper.
Check Tesco Reduced Fat Crustless Cheddar & Bacon Quiche 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Reduced Fat Crustless Cheddar & Bacon Quiche 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
Tesco Reduced Fat Crustless Cheddar & Bacon Quiche 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


