Is Tesco Reduced Fat Crustless Cheddar & Bacon Quiche 150G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk
  • red leicester cheese
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Skimmed Milk , Fromage Frais ( Milk ) (20%), Pasteurised Egg White, Beechwood Smoked Bacon (12%) [Pork, Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Pentasodium Triphosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pasteurised Egg , Onion, Cornflour, Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (2.5%), Palm Oil, Red Leicester Cheese (with Colour: Annatto Norbixin) ( Milk ) (1.5%), Rapeseed Oil, White Pepper.

Check Tesco Reduced Fat Crustless Cheddar & Bacon Quiche 150G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Reduced Fat Crustless Cheddar & Bacon Quiche 150G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchMeal PrepSnacking